Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00.27Rajendranagar T09.2008.53hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP01.14Rajendranagar T07.4506.31hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05.19Rajendranagar T12.4207.23hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES10.00Rajendranagar T16.5706.57hr
18183TATA DNR EXP12.55Rajendranagar T18.4105.46hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14.22Patna Jn21.1506.53hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17.21Patna Jn22.4505.24hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.16Patna Jn02.0506.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Rajendranagar T?
    There are 8 trains beween Jamtara and Rajendranagar T.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Rajendranagar T is Kolkata Patna Jn EXPRESS (13131) departs at 00.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Rajendranagar T is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 19.16 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Rajendranagar T and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Rajendranagar T is Howrah Jn Patna Jn JAN SHATABDI (12023) departs at 17.21 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 292km in 05.24 hrs.