Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jandiala (JNL) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jandiala
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS07.26Jalandhar Cant08.4301.17hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP08.47Jalandhar Cant10.1801.31hr
74924MOW HSX DMU11.47Jalandhar Cant13.4001.53hr
64552ASR LDH MEMU13.46Jalandhar Cant16.0702.21hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP16.27Jalandhar Cant17.4401.17hr
54602ASR HSR PASNGER16.47Jalandhar Cant18.2801.41hr
74642ASR JUC DMU19.40Jalandhar City21.2001.40hr
18310JAT SBP EXP19.52Jalandhar Cant21.0601.14hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS19.52Jalandhar Cant21.0601.14hr
74644ASR JUC DMU22.04Jalandhar City23.5501.51hr
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS22.27Jalandhar Cant00.0101.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jandiala and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 11 trains beween Jandiala and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jandiala?
    The first train from Jandiala to Jalandhar Cant is Amritsar Jn Katihar Jn EXPRESS (15708) departs at 07.26 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jandiala?
    The first train from Jandiala to Jalandhar Cant is Amritsar Jn Dehradun EXPRESS (14632) departs at 22.27 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jandiala to Jalandhar Cant is JAT SBP EXP (18310) departs at 19.52 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 64km in 01.14 hrs.