Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaunpur Jn (JNU) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaunpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00.44Lucknow06.4005.56hr
15053CPR LJN EXP01.18Lucknow Ne09.0007.42hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03.56Lucknow12.4008.44hr
54333BSB LKO PASS05.10Lucknow16.1011.00hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06.52Lucknow15.3508.43hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP10.33Lucknow17.2006.47hr
13009DOON EXPRESS11.38Lucknow18.0006.22hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12.42Lucknow18.5506.13hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12.42Lucknow18.2005.38hr
19168SABARMATI EXP15.46Lucknow23.0007.14hr
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16.40Lucknow22.2505.45hr
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16.52Lucknow22.2505.33hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17.32Lucknow23.1505.43hr
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18.22Lucknow00.0005.38hr
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP19.20Lucknow23.4804.28hr
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS22.45Lucknow Ne07.2008.35hr
from Jaunpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS00.48Lucknow05.1004.22hr
22355PPTA CDG EXP02.10Lucknow06.1004.00hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05.48Lucknow09.5004.02hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05.48Lucknow09.5004.02hr
19306GHY INDB EXP06.13Lucknow11.5505.42hr
03253DNR-LKO EXAM SPECIAL07.05Lucknow12.3005.25hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP10.08Lucknow15.5005.42hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12.28Lucknow18.5506.27hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP12.40Lucknow18.2005.40hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP12.40Lucknow18.2005.40hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP13.38Lucknow17.5004.12hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS15.42Lucknow19.3503.53hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP16.07Lucknow20.0303.56hr
19408BSB ADI EXP16.38Lucknow21.2004.42hr
19314INDORE EXPRESS17.02Lucknow22.2505.23hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES19.18Lucknow00.0004.42hr
22417MAHAMANA EXP19.50Lucknow23.4803.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaunpur Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 33 trains beween Jaunpur Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaunpur Jn?
    The first train from Jaunpur Jn to Lucknow is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 00.44 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaunpur Jn?
    The first train from Jaunpur Jn to Lucknow is MAU LJN EXPRESS (15071) departs at 22.45 and train runs on W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaunpur Jn to Lucknow is Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs at 15.42 and train runs on W Sa Su. It covers the distance of 225km in 03.53 hrs.