Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaynagar (JYG) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaynagar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS01.35Patna Jn10.0008.25hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS03.15Patna Jn14.1511.00hr
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP05.10Hajipur Jn10.4005.30hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07.15Hajipur Jn12.4505.30hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07.15Hajipur Jn12.4505.30hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES10.40Rajendranagar T20.0009.20hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH12.00Patna Jn18.4506.45hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP14.00Hajipur Jn18.4504.45hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP18.15Patna Jn00.4506.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaynagar and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Jaynagar and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaynagar?
    The first train from Jaynagar to Hajipur Jn is UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15563) departs at 01.35 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaynagar?
    The first train from Jaynagar to Hajipur Jn is Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15547) departs at 18.15 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaynagar to Hajipur Jn is Jaynagar New Delhi SWATANTRTA SENANI EXPRESS (12561) departs at 14.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 211km in 04.45 hrs.