Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaynagar (JYG) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaynagar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS01.20Patna Jn10.0008.40hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS03.15Patna Jn14.1511.00hr
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP06.00Patna Jn13.4007.40hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07.15Hajipur Jn12.4505.30hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07.15Hajipur Jn12.4505.30hr
13225INTERCITY EXPRES10.45Rajendranagar T20.0009.15hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH12.00Patna Jn19.0007.00hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP14.00Hajipur Jn18.4004.40hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL15.30Patna Jn22.3507.05hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP18.20Patna Jn00.3506.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaynagar and Patna Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Jaynagar and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaynagar?
    The first train from Jaynagar to Patna Jn is UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (15563) departs at 01.20 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaynagar?
    The first train from Jaynagar to Patna Jn is Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15547) departs at 18.20 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaynagar to Patna Jn is Jaynagar New Delhi SWATANTRTA SENANI EXPRESS (12561) departs at 14.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 211km in 04.40 hrs.