Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) to Sambalpur (SBP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jharsuguda Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12831BBS GARIB RATH01.20Sambalpur City02.0500.45hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS01.40Sambalpur02.3000.50hr
22909BL PURI S F EXP01.40Sambalpur City02.3300.53hr
14709BKN PURI EXP01.40Sambalpur02.3000.50hr
68033JSG SBP PASS04.35Sambalpur05.5501.20hr
22839ROU BBS SF INT E06.54Sambalpur City07.4000.46hr
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP07.50Sambalpur08.4500.55hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP08.25Sambalpur09.1000.45hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP09.15Sambalpur City10.0500.50hr
78103ROU SBP DEMU09.45Sambalpur11.1501.30hr
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS10.00Sambalpur10.5000.50hr
58131ROU PURI PASS10.35Sambalpur11.5001.15hr
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI14.30Sambalpur City15.1500.45hr
12871ISPAT EXPRESS15.45Sambalpur16.3500.50hr
18310JAT SBP EXP16.40Sambalpur17.4501.05hr
68031JSG SBP PASS17.23Sambalpur18.4501.22hr
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESS19.55Sambalpur20.4000.45hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E20.50Sambalpur21.5001.00hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP20.50Sambalpur21.5001.00hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES21.20Sambalpur22.1500.55hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP22.40Sambalpur23.2500.45hr
18111TATA YPR EXP22.40Sambalpur23.2500.45hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22.40Sambalpur23.2500.45hr
12889TATA YPR EXP22.40Sambalpur23.2500.45hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS22.40Sambalpur23.2500.45hr
18637HTE BNC EXP22.40Sambalpur23.2500.45hr
18117RAJYA RANI EXP23.15Sambalpur City00.0200.47hr
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP23.55Sambalpur00.4000.45hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX23.55Sambalpur00.4000.45hr
from Jharsuguda Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX11.40Sambalpur City12.1500.35hr
58214BSP TIG PASS12.30Sambalpur13.4001.10hr
01661HBJ PURI SPL23.55Sambalpur City01.0501.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur?
    There are 32 trains beween Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jharsuguda Jn?
    The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur is Bokaro Stl City Bhubaneswar GARIB RATH (12831) departs at 01.20 and train runs on Tu Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jharsuguda Jn?
    The first train from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur is Lokmanyatilak Puri SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22865) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sambalpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jharsuguda Jn to Sambalpur is PURI HUMSAFAR EX (19317) departs at 11.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 43km in 00.35 hrs.