Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22639ALLEPPEY EXP00.15Coimbatore Jn04.0703.52hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS00.40Coimbatore Jn05.0004.20hr
12673CHERAN EXPRESS01.15Coimbatore Jn06.0004.45hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01.25Coimbatore Jn06.1504.50hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP01.25Coimbatore Jn06.1804.53hr
82615MAS ERS SUVIDHA01.35Coimbatore Jn06.1504.40hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Coimbatore Jn07.3504.25hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Coimbatore Jn07.3504.25hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03.10Coimbatore Jn07.3504.25hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03.10Coimbatore Jn07.3504.25hr
17230SABARI EXP04.00Coimbatore Jn08.2004.20hr
07505NED ERS SPL04.30Coimbatore Jn09.1504.45hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05.05Coimbatore Jn09.5004.45hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06.10Coimbatore Jn11.0204.52hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP06.10Coimbatore Jn11.0204.52hr
07117HYB ERS SPL06.25Coimbatore Jn11.2505.00hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06.55Coimbatore Jn11.1504.20hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07.20Coimbatore Jn11.5504.35hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07.20Coimbatore Jn11.5504.35hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS08.20Coimbatore Jn13.2005.00hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08.20Coimbatore Jn13.2005.00hr
12675KOVAI EXPRESS09.25Coimbatore Jn13.5504.30hr
12243SHATABDI EXP10.00Coimbatore Jn14.0504.05hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10.10Coimbatore Jn14.5204.42hr
07119SC KCVL SPL10.20Coimbatore Jn14.3004.10hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12.40Coimbatore Jn17.1704.37hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12.40Coimbatore Jn17.1704.37hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP13.20Coimbatore Jn18.0004.40hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES13.55Coimbatore Jn18.4504.50hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL14.00Coimbatore Jn18.4504.45hr
22637WEST COAST EXP15.15Coimbatore Jn19.4704.32hr
06041MAS KCVL EXPRESS16.10Coimbatore Jn21.0004.50hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP17.30Coimbatore Jn22.1504.45hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17.55Coimbatore Jn22.3004.35hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18.20Podanur Jn22.1403.54hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP18.25Coimbatore Jn22.2003.55hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA18.25Coimbatore Jn22.2003.55hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18.30Coimbatore Jn23.0504.35hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19.30Coimbatore Jn23.3004.00hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20.35Coimbatore Jn01.1704.42hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP21.20Coimbatore Jn02.0704.47hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21.40Coimbatore Jn01.3703.57hr
06049MAS TVC EXP21.57Podanur Jn02.5004.53hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS23.20Coimbatore Jn04.1504.55hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA23.20Coimbatore Jn04.1504.55hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL23.25Podanur Jn03.1903.54hr
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06547YPR ERS EXP02.00Coimbatore Jn06.4504.45hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14.00Coimbatore Jn18.4704.47hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP19.55Coimbatore Jn23.5504.00hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP21.00Coimbatore Jn02.1505.15hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Podanur Jn01.3804.03hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Podanur Jn01.3804.03hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP23.00Coimbatore Jn03.0204.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 53 trains beween Jolarpettai and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Jn is Chennai Central Alleppey ALLEPPEY EXPRESS (22639) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Jn is Chennai Central Mangalore Central MANGALORE MAIL (12601) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Jn is Chennai Central Alleppey ALLEPPEY EXPRESS (22639) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 283km in 03.52 hrs.