Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12515GUWAHATI EXP01.55Kharagpur Jn08.1530.20hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS01.55Hijli08.0030.05hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10Kharagpur Jn08.1530.05hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP04.25Kharagpur Jn11.2030.55hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP05.50Kharagpur Jn11.2029.30hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP05.50Kharagpur Jn11.2029.30hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06.00Kharagpur Jn11.2029.20hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP06.00Kharagpur Jn12.3330.33hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS06.05Kharagpur Jn11.2029.15hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08.50Kharagpur Jn12.4527.55hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11.15Hijli14.0326.48hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13.55Hijli19.0429.09hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS16.15Kharagpur Jn20.1828.03hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP23.00Kharagpur Jn04.0529.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Kharagpur Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Jolarpettai and Kharagpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Kharagpur Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL GUWAHATI GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12515) departs at 01.55 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kharagpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Kharagpur Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Kamakhya Jn YPRAC EXPRESS (12551) departs at 11.15 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 1740km in 26.48 hrs.