Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jolarpettai (JTJ) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22650YERCAUD EXP00.10Perambur03.2303.13hr
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS00.30Perambur03.2802.58hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL01.00Perambur03.4802.48hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01.32Perambur04.2802.56hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS01.32Perambur04.2802.56hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP01.32Chennai Central05.1503.43hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP01.55Perambur05.2503.30hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS01.55Perambur05.3003.35hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL02.05Perambur04.5802.53hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10Perambur05.3003.20hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS02.25Perambur05.1302.48hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS02.50Perambur06.0803.18hr
12674CHERAN EXPRESS03.00Perambur05.4902.49hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03.35Perambur07.0003.25hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS03.45Perambur06.3302.48hr
06006ERS MAS EXP03.57Perambur06.4502.48hr
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS04.55Perambur08.4803.53hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP05.50Chennai Central09.3503.45hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05.55Perambur08.5503.00hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP06.00Perambur09.0403.04hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP06.00Chennai Central09.3503.35hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP06.15Perambur09.0802.53hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP06.25Chennai Central10.0003.35hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP08.00Perambur10.5902.59hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP08.15Perambur11.0302.48hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP08.15Perambur11.0402.49hr
12608LALBAGH EXP08.45Perambur11.4202.57hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP08.50Chennai Central12.2503.35hr
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10.20Perambur13.0902.49hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS10.30Perambur13.5303.23hr
22638WEST COAST EXP11.05Perambur14.0302.58hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11.15Chennai Central15.3504.20hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11.30Chennai Central15.1503.45hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS12.30Chennai Central15.5503.25hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP12.30Chennai Central15.5503.25hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP13.40Chennai Central17.1003.30hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK16.45Perambur19.3802.53hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17.05Perambur20.4303.38hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17.15Perambur20.1803.03hr
12244SHATABDI EXP18.55Chennai Central22.1503.20hr
12676KOVAI EXP19.15Perambur22.1402.59hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jolarpettai and Perambur?
    There are 45 trains beween Jolarpettai and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Perambur is Erode Jn Chennai Central YERCAUD EXPRESS (22650) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jolarpettai?
    The first train from Jolarpettai to Perambur is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL KORBA KORBA EXPRESS (22648) departs at 19.50 and train runs on M Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jolarpettai to Perambur is Ksr Bengaluru Chennai Central CHENNAI MAIL (12658) departs at 01.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 207km in 02.48 hrs.