Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Joychandi Pahar (JOC) to Chandil Jn (CNI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Joychandi Pahar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18182CPR TATA EXP03.00Chandil Jn05.1302.13hr
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP03.00Chandil Jn05.1302.13hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP04.34Chandil Jn06.2501.51hr
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS06.58Tatanagar Jn09.2002.22hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU09.14Chandil Jn12.1503.01hr
13512TATANAGAR EXP09.50Chandil Jn11.2301.33hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP11.28Tatanagar Jn14.4503.17hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS11.28Tatanagar Jn14.4503.17hr
18184DNR TATA EXP14.23Chandil Jn15.5801.35hr
08184JSME TATA SPL14.30Chandil Jn16.1301.43hr
from Adra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58011HWH CKP PAS05.25Chandil Jn07.4002.15hr
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08.25Chandil Jn10.1501.50hr
68017GMO CKP MEMU18.35Chandil Jn20.5502.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Joychandi Pahar and Chandil Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Joychandi Pahar and Chandil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Chandil Jn is Chhapra Tatanagar Jn EXPRESS (18182) departs at 03.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Chandil Jn is Gomoh Jn Chakradharpur MEMU (68017) departs at 18.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chandil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Chandil Jn is Asansol Jn Tatanagar Jn TATANAGAR EXPRESS (13512) departs at 09.50 and train runs on Tu W F. It covers the distance of 92km in 01.33 hrs.