Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Joychandi Pahar (JOC) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Joychandi Pahar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18182CPR TATA EXP03.00Tatanagar Jn06.3503.35hr
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP03.00Tatanagar Jn06.3503.35hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP04.34Tatanagar Jn07.5503.21hr
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS06.58Tatanagar Jn09.2002.22hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU09.14Tatanagar Jn13.3004.16hr
13512TATANAGAR EXP09.50Tatanagar Jn12.2502.35hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP11.28Tatanagar Jn14.4503.17hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS11.28Tatanagar Jn14.4503.17hr
18184DNR TATA EXP14.23Tatanagar Jn17.2002.57hr
08184JSME TATA SPL14.30Tatanagar Jn17.3003.00hr
from Adra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58011HWH CKP PAS05.25Chandil Jn07.4002.15hr
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08.25Chandil Jn10.1501.50hr
68017GMO CKP MEMU18.35Chandil Jn20.5502.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Joychandi Pahar and Tatanagar Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Joychandi Pahar and Tatanagar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Tatanagar Jn is Chhapra Tatanagar Jn EXPRESS (18182) departs at 03.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Joychandi Pahar?
    The first train from Joychandi Pahar to Tatanagar Jn is Gomoh Jn Chakradharpur MEMU (68017) departs at 18.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tatanagar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Tatanagar Jn is Dhanbad Jn Tatanagar Jn SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS (13301) departs at 08.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 93km in 01.50 hrs.