Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kalupara Ghat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18646EAST COAST EXP06.22Bhubaneswar07.5801.36hr
12844ADI PURI EXP06.52Khurda Road Jn07.4000.48hr
18448HIRAKHAND EXP07.03Bhubaneswar08.3501.32hr
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX07.03Bhubaneswar08.3501.32hr
58534PSA CTC PASS07.40Bhubaneswar09.2501.45hr
58420PSA BBS PASS09.01Bhubaneswar11.4002.39hr
68434BAM CTC MEMU PASS09.03Bhubaneswar10.1001.07hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP12.16Khurda Road Jn13.0500.49hr
58418GNPR PURI PASS14.10Khurda Road Jn16.1002.00hr
58412BAM BBS PASS16.25Bhubaneswar18.4502.20hr
22820INTER CITY EXP21.34Bhubaneswar23.2001.46hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kalupara Ghat and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 11 trains beween Kalupara Ghat and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kalupara Ghat?
    The first train from Kalupara Ghat to Bhubaneswar is Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn EAST COAST EXPRESS (18646) departs at 06.22 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kalupara Ghat?
    The first train from Kalupara Ghat to Bhubaneswar is Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar INTER CITYT EXPRESS (22820) departs at 21.34 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kalupara Ghat to Bhubaneswar is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (12844) departs at 06.52 and train runs on M Tu W Sa. It covers the distance of 44km in 00.48 hrs.