Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kalupara Ghat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18646EAST COAST EXP05.47Bhubaneswar07.3501.48hr
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX06.33Bhubaneswar08.3001.57hr
18448HIRAKHAND EXP06.34Bhubaneswar08.3001.56hr
12844ADI PURI EXP06.47Khurda Road Jn07.4000.53hr
58534PSA CTC PASS07.44Bhubaneswar09.2501.41hr
58434BAM CTC FAST PASS09.02Bhubaneswar10.1001.08hr
58420PSA BBS PASS09.04Bhubaneswar11.2502.21hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP12.04Khurda Road Jn13.0000.56hr
58418GNPR PURI PASS14.07Khurda Road Jn15.1501.08hr
58412BAM BBS PASS16.38Bhubaneswar18.3501.57hr
22820INTER CITY EXP21.25Bhubaneswar23.1001.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kalupara Ghat and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 11 trains beween Kalupara Ghat and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kalupara Ghat?
    The first train from Kalupara Ghat to Bhubaneswar is Hyderabad Decan Howrah Jn EAST COAST EXPRESS (18646) departs at 05.47 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kalupara Ghat?
    The first train from Kalupara Ghat to Bhubaneswar is Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar INTER CITYT EXPRESS (22820) departs at 21.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kalupara Ghat to Bhubaneswar is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (12844) departs at 06.47 and train runs on M Tu W Sa. It covers the distance of 44km in 00.53 hrs.