Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kalyan Jn (KYN) to Wardha Jn (WR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kalyan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12811HATIA EXPRESS01.00Wardha Jn11.5210.52hr
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP01.00Wardha Jn11.5210.52hr
12859GITANJALI EXP06.55Wardha Jn17.1910.24hr
01204ZARAP AJNI SPL10.03Wardha Jn20.4010.37hr
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS12.10Wardha Jn00.0211.52hr
12139SEVAGRAM EXP15.58Wardha Jn04.1512.17hr
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS17.20Wardha Jn12.3219.12hr
11401NANDIGRAM EXP17.33Sevagram14.5921.26hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS20.05Wardha Jn07.2511.20hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL21.34Wardha Jn09.1911.45hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX22.50Wardha Jn11.1712.27hr
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00.15Wardha Jn11.5311.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kalyan Jn and Wardha Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Kalyan Jn and Wardha Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kalyan Jn?
    The first train from Kalyan Jn to Wardha Jn is Lokmanyatilak Puri SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22865) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kalyan Jn?
    The first train from Kalyan Jn to Wardha Jn is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 22.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Wardha Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kalyan Jn to Wardha Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 06.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 704km in 10.24 hrs.