Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kankavli (KKW) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kankavli
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12617MANGALA LDWEEP05.44Panvel12.5007.06hr
01196MAJN LTT EXP06.02Lokmanyatilak15.3009.28hr
22476BIKANER AC EXP06.30Panvel13.3507.05hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS06.30Dadar15.1008.40hr
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER08.20Lokmanyatilak17.1008.50hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS09.22Diva Jn20.1010.48hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS10.30Panvel18.0507.35hr
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS11.35C Shivaji Maharaj T21.4010.05hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP12.12C Shivaji Maharaj T23.0010.48hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS13.40Vasai Road23.1009.30hr
01194KRMI LTT SPL15.02Lokmanyatilak23.3508.33hr
22116KRMI LTT AC SUP15.18Lokmanyatilak23.5508.37hr
01046KRMI LTT SPL15.30Lokmanyatilak00.2008.50hr
01038SWV LTT SPL15.30Lokmanyatilak00.2008.50hr
12052JAN SHATABDI EX16.20Dadar23.0506.45hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS19.12Panvel02.3007.18hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS19.46Dadar06.4510.59hr
12134MUMBAI EXP20.42C Shivaji Maharaj T04.2507.43hr
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP21.10C Shivaji Maharaj T05.5008.40hr
01120KRMI AJNI SPL23.10Panvel06.2007.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kankavli and Mumbai Central?
    There are 20 trains beween Kankavli and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kankavli?
    The first train from Kankavli to Mumbai Central is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 05.44 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kankavli?
    The first train from Kankavli to Mumbai Central is KRMI AJNI SPL (01120) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kankavli to Mumbai Central is Madgaon Dadar JAN SHATABDI (12052) departs at 16.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 578km in 06.45 hrs.