Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kapasan (KIN) to Chittaurgarh (COR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kapasan
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19601UDZ NJP EXP01.34Chittaurgarh02.1500.41hr
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP02.54Chittaurgarh03.4500.51hr
12991UDZ JP EXP07.23Chittaurgarh08.0000.37hr
59604UDZ AII PASS11.06Chittaurgarh12.2001.14hr
19609UDZ HW EXP14.34Chittaurgarh15.5001.16hr
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL16.21Chanderiya16.5800.37hr
59836UDZ NMH PASS16.27Chittaurgarh18.2001.53hr
12964MEWAR EXPRESS19.27Chittaurgarh20.3001.03hr
59606UDZ COR PAS21.13Chittaurgarh22.3501.22hr
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP22.07Chittaurgarh22.5000.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kapasan and Chittaurgarh?
    There are 10 trains beween Kapasan and Chittaurgarh.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kapasan?
    The first train from Kapasan to Chittaurgarh is Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri EXPRESS (19601) departs at 01.34 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kapasan?
    The first train from Kapasan to Chittaurgarh is Udaipur City Indore Jn Bg VIRBHUMI COR EXPRESS (19330) departs at 22.07 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chittaurgarh and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kapasan to Chittaurgarh is Udaipur City Jaipur Jn EXPRESS (12991) departs at 07.23 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 36km in 00.37 hrs.