Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kapasan (KIN) to Chittaurgarh (COR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kapasan
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19601UDZ NJP EXP01.28Chittaurgarh02.1500.47hr
12991UDZ JP EXP07.18Chittaurgarh08.0000.42hr
59604UDZ AII PASS11.06Chittaurgarh12.2001.14hr
19609UDZ HW EXP14.23Chittaurgarh15.5001.27hr
59836UDZ NMH PASS16.00Chittaurgarh18.2002.20hr
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL16.18Chanderiya16.5800.40hr
12964MEWAR EXPRESS19.25Chittaurgarh20.2501.00hr
59606UDZ COR PAS21.06Chittaurgarh22.3501.29hr
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP21.57Chittaurgarh22.5000.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kapasan and Chittaurgarh?
    There are 9 trains beween Kapasan and Chittaurgarh.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kapasan?
    The first train from Kapasan to Chittaurgarh is Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri EXPRESS (19601) departs at 01.28 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kapasan?
    The first train from Kapasan to Chittaurgarh is Udaipur City Indore Jn Bg VIRBHUMI COR EXPRESS (19330) departs at 21.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chittaurgarh and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kapasan to Chittaurgarh is Udaipur City Jaipur Jn SUPERFAST SPECIAL (09722) departs at 16.18 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 38km in 00.40 hrs.