Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karwar (KAWR) to Thivim (THVM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12617MANGALA LDWEEP00.26Thivim02.2001.54hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP02.50Thivim05.0002.10hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS02.50Thivim05.0002.10hr
09012MAJN BDTS EXP03.24Thivim05.2802.04hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP03.24Thivim05.2802.04hr
09010MAJN BDTS EXP03.24Thivim05.2802.04hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP04.38Thivim06.5402.16hr
70102KAWR PERN DMU06.00Thivim08.0002.00hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS07.30Thivim10.1002.40hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP07.48Pernem11.4003.52hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP09.52Thivim12.2802.36hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS10.04Thivim12.2802.24hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS10.04Thivim12.2802.24hr
70104KAWR PERN DMU14.25Thivim16.4102.16hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP17.06Pernem19.5002.44hr
00108VLNK SWV EXPRESS19.20Thivim22.4203.22hr
00110VLNK SWV EXP19.20Thivim23.3604.16hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karwar and Thivim?
    There are 17 trains beween Karwar and Thivim.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Thivim is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 00.26 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Thivim is VLNK SWV EXPRES (00110) departs at 19.20 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thivim and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karwar to Thivim is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 00.26 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 146km in 01.54 hrs.