Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karwar (KAWR) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12202LTT GARIB RATH00.30Lokmanyatilak11.4511.15hr
01196MAJN LTT EXP01.28Lokmanyatilak15.3014.02hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP01.56Panvel12.5010.54hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP03.02Vasai Road15.1012.08hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP03.02Vasai Road15.1012.08hr
22476BIKANER AC EXP03.02Vasai Road15.0512.03hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP03.02Vasai Road15.1012.08hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS03.02Dadar15.1012.08hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP03.40Lokmanyatilak16.4013.00hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP07.02Vasai Road19.3512.33hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS07.32Panvel18.0510.33hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP07.52C Shivaji Maharaj T23.0015.08hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP09.10Vasai Road19.3510.25hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP09.30Vasai Road21.1011.40hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS09.30Vasai Road23.1013.40hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS16.12Vasai Road04.2012.08hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP16.12Vasai Road04.3012.18hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS16.12Panvel02.3010.18hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP16.12Lokmanyatilak04.1011.58hr
12134MUMBAI EXP17.45C Shivaji Maharaj T04.2510.40hr
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP19.22Lokmanyatilak06.3511.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karwar and Vasai Road?
    There are 24 trains beween Karwar and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Vasai Road is Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak GARIB RATH (12202) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Vasai Road is Mangalore Central Lokmanyatilak MATSYAGANDA EXPRESS (12620) departs at 19.22 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karwar to Vasai Road is Ernakulam Jn Pune Jn EXPRESS (22149) departs at 16.12 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 779km in 10.18 hrs.