Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kashi (KEI) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kashi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP02.18Lucknow10.2008.02hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04.59Lucknow14.2509.26hr
12875NEELACHAL EXP07.14Lucknow13.1506.01hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP08.08Lucknow15.4007.32hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL08.56Lucknow15.1006.14hr
13009DOON EXPRESS10.03Lucknow18.1008.07hr
from Mughal Sarai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22355PPTA CDG EXP00.27Lucknow06.1505.48hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP07.15Lucknow14.4007.25hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS09.17Lucknow16.5507.38hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS09.19Lucknow16.5507.36hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Lucknow18.5508.38hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS10.17Lucknow18.5508.38hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS10.44Lucknow17.2006.36hr
03051HWH JAT SPECIAL10.47Lucknow17.2006.33hr
82303HWH JAT SUVIDHA10.47Lucknow17.2006.33hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS13.59Lucknow19.4005.41hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP14.24Lucknow20.2005.56hr
04205KOAA LKO SPECIAL14.55Lucknow22.1507.20hr
19314INDORE EXPRESS15.09Lucknow22.2507.16hr
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES15.09Lucknow22.2507.16hr
09308PNBE INDB SPL15.09Lucknow22.2507.16hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS18.14Lucknow01.2007.06hr
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP19.07Lucknow01.4006.33hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP19.44Lucknow02.1006.26hr
12325KOAA NLDM EXP19.44Lucknow02.1006.26hr
12357DURGIANA EXP21.20Lucknow02.4505.25hr
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS23.00Lucknow05.5006.50hr
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS23.05Lucknow05.4006.35hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP23.09Lucknow05.4006.31hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES23.09Lucknow05.4006.31hr
03427MLDT HW SPL23.12Lucknow04.3505.23hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15053CPR LJN EXP00.20Lucknow Ne09.0008.40hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX01.40Lucknow06.0004.20hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01.40Lucknow06.0004.20hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS01.55Lucknow07.1505.20hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS01.55Lucknow07.1505.20hr
54333BSB LKO PASS03.45Lucknow16.1512.30hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Lucknow09.5005.05hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS04.45Lucknow09.5005.05hr
19306GHY INDB EXP05.10Lucknow11.5506.45hr
14219BSB LKO EXP05.10Lucknow11.2506.15hr
54255BSB LKO PASS06.00Lucknow14.5508.55hr
14265BSB DDN EXP08.25Lucknow16.3508.10hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Lucknow18.2506.40hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Lucknow18.2506.40hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP11.45Lucknow18.2506.40hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP12.50Lucknow17.5505.05hr
14257K V EXP14.00Lucknow20.3506.35hr
19168SABARMATI EXP14.30Lucknow23.0508.35hr
19408BSB ADI EXP15.35Lucknow21.1005.35hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP15.45Lucknow21.1005.25hr
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY16.20Lucknow22.1005.50hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP16.40Lucknow23.2006.40hr
13239PNBE KOTA EXP16.40Lucknow23.2006.40hr
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES17.25Lucknow00.0506.40hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18.15Lucknow00.0505.50hr
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18.15Lucknow00.0505.50hr
22417MAHAMANA EXP18.55Lucknow23.5004.55hr
12353HWH LKU EXP19.30Lucknow01.2005.50hr
22407BSB ANVT G RATH19.30Lucknow01.2005.50hr
12371HWH JSM EXP19.30Lucknow01.2005.50hr
04997BSB BTI SPL21.20Lucknow03.3006.10hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP22.05Lucknow02.4504.40hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS22.35Lucknow06.0007.25hr
14235BSB BE EXPRESS23.40Lucknow06.5507.15hr
from Varanasi City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17.00Lucknow Ne05.4512.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kashi and Lucknow?
    There are 66 trains beween Kashi and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kashi?
    The first train from Kashi to Lucknow is Chhapra Lucknow Ne EXPRESS (15053) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kashi?
    The first train from Kashi to Lucknow is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kashi to Lucknow is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12435) departs at 01.40 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 283km in 04.20 hrs.