Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kathua (KTHU) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kathua
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12208KGM GARIB RATH00.22Jalandhar Cant02.5502.33hr
11450SVDK JBP EXP01.00Jalandhar Cant03.4502.45hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01.00Jalandhar Cant03.4502.45hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01.00Jalandhar Cant03.4502.45hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS01.00Jalandhar Cant03.4502.45hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP01.00Jalandhar Cant03.4502.45hr
14714JAT SGNR EXP06.43Jalandhar Cant09.4002.57hr
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS09.27Jalandhar City13.2003.53hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS10.02Jalandhar Cant12.3802.36hr
19028VIVEK EXPRESS10.32Jalandhar Cant13.0502.33hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS12.22Jalandhar Cant14.5002.28hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP12.22Jalandhar Cant14.5002.28hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP12.22Jalandhar Cant14.5002.28hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP12.22Jalandhar Cant14.5002.28hr
18310JAT SBP EXP15.42Jalandhar Cant21.0605.24hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS15.42Jalandhar Cant21.0605.24hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP17.07Jalandhar Cant20.3503.28hr
14034JAMMU MAIL18.10Jalandhar Cant22.1004.00hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP19.22Jalandhar Cant21.5502.33hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP19.51Jalandhar Cant22.5703.06hr
13152KOLKATA EXP20.59Jalandhar Cant00.1003.11hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI21.50Jalandhar Cant00.2702.37hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP22.27Jalandhar Cant01.1002.43hr
19226JAT BTI EXP22.48Jalandhar City04.0005.12hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS23.07Jalandhar Cant01.4502.38hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS23.52Jalandhar Cant02.1502.23hr
12588JAMMU GKP EXP23.52Jalandhar Cant02.1502.23hr
15098AMARNATH EXP23.52Jalandhar Cant02.1502.23hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23.52Jalandhar Cant02.1502.23hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23.52Jalandhar Cant02.1502.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kathua and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 30 trains beween Kathua and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kathua?
    The first train from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant is Jammu Tawi Kathgodam GARIB RATH (12208) departs at 00.22 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kathua?
    The first train from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant is Jammu Tawi Guwahati JAMMU EXPRESSRE (15654) departs at 23.52 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant is Jammu Tawi Howrah Jn HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) departs at 23.52 and train runs on M Th Su. It covers the distance of 136km in 02.23 hrs.