Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP00.05Danapur11.0811.03hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL00.25Danapur11.1810.53hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP00.25Patna Jn12.1011.45hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL00.25Hajipur Jn12.2512.00hr
13424AII BGP EXP00.25Patna Jn11.5011.25hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP00.45Danapur11.3910.54hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES00.45Danapur11.4711.02hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES00.45Danapur11.4711.02hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX01.35Danapur12.0810.33hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02.40Patna Jn14.4012.00hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP03.50Patna Jn15.3511.45hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP03.50Patna Jn15.2011.30hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP03.50Patna Jn15.3511.45hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP05.15Hajipur Jn20.5015.35hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS05.35Danapur18.5513.20hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP09.40Hajipur Jn04.0518.25hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP10.30Hajipur Jn02.2515.55hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP10.30Hajipur Jn02.2515.55hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR11.00Patna Jn22.1511.15hr
05550INDB DBG EXAM SPL11.20Danapur01.1013.50hr
05552INDB DBG EXAM SPL11.20Danapur01.1013.50hr
17610PAU PNBE EXP14.05Patna Jn02.3012.25hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS14.05Hajipur Jn04.5214.47hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST14.05Patna Jn02.0512.00hr
12149PUNE PPTA EXP15.10Danapur03.4512.35hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS16.35Danapur06.5414.19hr
05270SC BJU EXAM SPL16.35Danapur07.4015.05hr
05288SC BJU EXAM SPL16.35Danapur07.4015.05hr
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN17.00Hajipur Jn08.0015.00hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP17.30Danapur08.5015.20hr
03256SC DNR EXAM SPECIAL18.35Danapur10.0015.25hr
03266SC DNR EXM SPL18.35Danapur10.0015.25hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP18.40Patna Jn09.5015.10hr
07091SC RXL SPL18.45Danapur09.1014.25hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP19.40Danapur09.0513.25hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS23.10Danapur09.1310.03hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP23.10Danapur09.2110.11hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS23.20Danapur13.3514.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and Danapur?
    There are 38 trains beween Katni and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Danapur is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn AC EXPRESS (12519) departs at 00.05 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Danapur is Udhna Jn Danapur DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063) departs at 23.20 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to Danapur is Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 613km in 10.03 hrs.