Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katni (KTE) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katni
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL00.25Hajipur Jn12.2512.00hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL00.25Hajipur Jn12.2512.00hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP00.25Hajipur Jn12.2512.00hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP05.15Sonpur Jn20.3815.23hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP09.45Sonpur Jn03.4518.00hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP10.30Sonpur Jn02.0815.38hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP10.30Sonpur Jn02.0815.38hr
05226INDB BJU SPECIA13.05Sonpur Jn05.0015.55hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS14.05Sonpur Jn04.4014.35hr
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN17.00Sonpur Jn07.4814.48hr
05538JBP DBG EXAM SPL22.00Sonpur Jn14.3016.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katni and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Katni and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Sonpur Jn is HBJ AGARTALA SPL (01665) departs at 00.25 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katni?
    The first train from Katni to Sonpur Jn is JBP DBG EXAM SPL (05538) departs at 22.00 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katni to Sonpur Jn is HBJ AGARTALA SPL (01665) departs at 00.25 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 640km in 12.00 hrs.