Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Duvvada (DVD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katpadi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP10.05Duvvada00.1014.05hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP10.40Duvvada00.5014.10hr
12890YPR TATA EXP12.30Duvvada03.4015.10hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13.40Duvvada04.4015.00hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15.05Duvvada05.3814.33hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP16.47Duvvada07.5815.11hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS17.30Duvvada07.5814.28hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS18.25Duvvada14.2319.58hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP18.40Duvvada14.2319.43hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR20.10Duvvada10.2514.15hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP22.55Duvvada14.0015.05hr
from Vellore Cantt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22606PURULIA EXPRESS14.10Visakhapatnam06.1516.05hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP14.10Visakhapatnam06.1516.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katpadi Jn and Duvvada?
    There are 13 trains beween Katpadi Jn and Duvvada.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Duvvada is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 10.05 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Duvvada is Yasvantpur Jn Visakhapatnam EXPRESS (06579) departs at 22.55 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duvvada and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katpadi Jn to Duvvada is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 10.05 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 838km in 14.05 hrs.