Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katpadi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
82615MAS ERS SUVIDHA00.10Ernakulam Jn10.5510.45hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX01.35Ernakulam Jn12.4011.05hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP01.40Ernakulam Jn12.4011.00hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP01.40Ernakulam Jn13.0011.20hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES01.40Ernakulam Town12.2510.45hr
17230SABARI EXP02.35Ernakulam Town13.1510.40hr
07505NED ERS SPL03.10Ernakulam Jn13.2510.15hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP03.35Ernakulam Town14.1510.40hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E04.15Ernakulam Jn17.3013.15hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP04.15Ernakulam Jn17.3013.15hr
07117HYB ERS SPL05.02Ernakulam Jn17.3012.28hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS05.35Ernakulam Town15.2009.45hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS06.10Ernakulam Jn15.5509.45hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS06.10Ernakulam Jn16.1510.05hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS06.45Ernakulam Town17.4010.55hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06.50Ernakulam Town17.4010.50hr
07119SC KCVL SPL08.17Ernakulam Town19.2011.03hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP11.20Ernakulam Jn22.0010.40hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS11.20Ernakulam Jn21.2010.00hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES12.25Ernakulam Jn23.3511.10hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL12.35Ernakulam Town22.4010.05hr
06041MAS KCVL EXPRESS15.02Ernakulam Town01.3510.33hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS16.10Ernakulam Town02.2510.15hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP17.00Ernakulam Town01.5508.55hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP17.00Ernakulam Town01.5508.55hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA17.00Ernakulam Town01.5508.55hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP17.15Ernakulam Town03.0509.50hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP17.45Ernakulam Town05.0511.20hr
22207SUPER AC EXP18.05Ernakulam Jn02.5508.50hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI19.20Ernakulam Jn05.3510.15hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX19.20Ernakulam Jn06.0010.40hr
06049MAS TVC EXP19.57Ernakulam Town07.5511.58hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP20.20Ernakulam Jn06.3010.10hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL21.25Ernakulam Town06.4509.20hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS22.10Ernakulam Jn08.4510.35hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA22.10Ernakulam Jn08.4510.35hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP22.55Ernakulam Jn08.4009.45hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS23.12Ernakulam Jn09.5010.38hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP23.58Ernakulam Jn10.5510.57hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP23.58Ernakulam Town10.3010.32hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katpadi Jn and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 40 trains beween Katpadi Jn and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Ernakulam Jn is MAS ERS SUVIDHA SPL (82615) departs at 00.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn EXPRESS (18567) departs at 23.58 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katpadi Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22207) departs at 18.05 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 572km in 08.50 hrs.