Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katpadi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP00.30Howrah Jn06.2529.55hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP03.30Howrah Jn10.5531.25hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP03.30Howrah Jn10.5531.25hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP05.10Howrah Jn13.5532.45hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP07.10Howrah Jn13.5530.45hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP07.10Howrah Jn13.5530.45hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP07.10Howrah Jn14.5031.40hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP07.10Shalimar13.5030.40hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07.25Shalimar13.5030.25hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP10.05Howrah Jn14.5028.45hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP12.30Santragachi Jn18.0529.35hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13.40Howrah Jn18.3028.50hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP13.40Howrah Jn18.3028.50hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP14.45Howrah Jn16.2525.40hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP16.47Howrah Jn22.4029.53hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS17.30Howrah Jn22.4029.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katpadi Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Katpadi Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12864) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katpadi Jn?
    The first train from Katpadi Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Bhagalpur ANGA EXPRESS (12253) departs at 17.30 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katpadi Jn to Howrah Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Howrah Jn AC EXPRESS (22864) departs at 14.45 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1727km in 25.40 hrs.