Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kayankulam (KYJ) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kayankulam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22620TEN BILASPUR EX06.10Renigunta Jn21.3015.20hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS09.00Tirupati00.3015.30hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP10.02Tirupati02.1516.13hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.10Tirupati03.1516.05hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS13.00Tirupati03.4814.48hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.50Tirupati07.2515.35hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.50Tirupati09.2515.35hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.50Tirupati09.2515.35hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP22.00Renigunta Jn13.1015.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kayankulam and Tirupati?
    There are 9 trains beween Kayankulam and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kayankulam?
    The first train from Kayankulam to Tirupati is Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn BILASPUR EXPRESS (22620) departs at 06.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kayankulam?
    The first train from Kayankulam to Tirupati is KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS (18568) departs at 22.00 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kayankulam to Tirupati is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL NEW DELHI KERALA EXPRESS (12625) departs at 13.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 791km in 14.48 hrs.