Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kengeri (KGI) to Bangalore Cant (BNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kengeri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56263BANGALORE PASSR03.30Ksr Bengaluru04.1500.45hr
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS07.15Bangalore Cant08.2501.10hr
16518BANGALORE EXP07.25Ksr Bengaluru08.0000.35hr
16524BANGALORE EXP07.35Ksr Bengaluru08.2000.45hr
66536RMGM SBC MEMU08.07Ksr Bengaluru08.4000.33hr
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP08.15Ksr Bengaluru08.5500.40hr
56231MYS SBC PASS08.37Ksr Bengaluru09.1500.38hr
16215CHAMUNDI EXP09.05Ksr Bengaluru09.3000.25hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09.10Bangalore Cant10.1801.08hr
16229MYS BSB EXP09.10Ksr Bengaluru09.5500.45hr
16023MALGUDI EXPRESS10.15Yasvantpur Jn11.3001.15hr
56281CMNR SBC PASS11.15Ksr Bengaluru12.4001.25hr
12613TIPPU EXPRESS13.20Ksr Bengaluru14.0000.40hr
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15.45Ksr Bengaluru16.3000.45hr
16557RAJYARANI EXP16.25Ksr Bengaluru17.1000.45hr
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU17.02Ksr Bengaluru17.4000.38hr
56237MYS SBC PASS17.10Ksr Bengaluru18.1001.00hr
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17.30Ksr Bengaluru18.3001.00hr
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP18.05Bangalore Cant19.1201.07hr
66538RMGM SBC MEMU19.13Ksr Bengaluru19.4500.32hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19.30Bangalore Cant20.4001.10hr
16236TUTICORIN EXP20.10Bangalore Cant21.2501.15hr
16592HAMPI EXP21.10Ksr Bengaluru21.5500.45hr
16227TALGUPPA EXP21.40Ksr Bengaluru22.3000.50hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS22.10Bangalore Cant23.1001.00hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS22.55Bangalore Cant00.0001.05hr
66540RMGM SBC MEMU23.06Ksr Bengaluru23.5000.44hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kengeri and Bangalore Cant?
    There are 27 trains beween Kengeri and Bangalore Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kengeri?
    The first train from Kengeri to Bangalore Cant is Mysore Jn Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE PASSENGER (56263) departs at 03.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kengeri?
    The first train from Kengeri to Bangalore Cant is Ramanagaram Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66540) departs at 23.06 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kengeri to Bangalore Cant is Mysore Jn Ksr Bengaluru CHAMUNDI EXPRESS (16215) departs at 09.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 13km in 00.25 hrs.