Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khammam (KMT) to Duvvada (DVD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khammam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04.24Duvvada12.4508.21hr
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04.24Duvvada12.4508.21hr
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04.40Duvvada14.0009.20hr
18112YPR TATA EXP09.00Visakhapatnam20.3511.35hr
22416A P EXP09.40Duvvada17.1307.33hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS12.05Visakhapatnam20.5008.45hr
18504SNSI VSKP EXP13.07Duvvada21.3208.25hr
18646EAST COAST EXP14.32Duvvada22.5008.18hr
08502SC VSKP SPL20.25Duvvada04.2007.55hr
12728GODAVARI EXP21.12Duvvada05.1007.58hr
12784SC VSKP AC EXP21.45Duvvada06.1308.28hr
07148LPI VSKP SPL21.45Duvvada07.2809.43hr
12740VSKP GARIB RATH23.37Duvvada07.0307.26hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khammam and Duvvada?
    There are 13 trains beween Khammam and Duvvada.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khammam?
    The first train from Khammam to Duvvada is Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) departs at 04.24 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khammam?
    The first train from Khammam to Duvvada is Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam GARIB RATH (12740) departs at 23.37 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duvvada and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khammam to Duvvada is Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam GARIB RATH (12740) departs at 23.37 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 432km in 07.26 hrs.