Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khandwa (KNW) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khandwa
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11033DARBHANGA EXP02.35Hajipur Jn02.2523.50hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP02.35Hajipur Jn02.2523.50hr
12149PUNE PPTA EXP07.15Danapur03.4520.30hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP08.05Patna Jn10.0025.55hr
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN09.45Hajipur Jn08.0022.15hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS15.20Danapur13.3522.15hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP16.20Patliputra11.3519.15hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP16.45Patna Jn12.1019.25hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP17.30Patna Jn12.3019.00hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17.30Patna Jn12.3019.00hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17.30Patna Jn12.3019.00hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX17.50Patna Jn12.5019.00hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18.15Patna Jn14.4020.25hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20.40Patna Jn15.2018.40hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP20.40Patna Jn15.2018.40hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20.40Patna Jn15.2018.40hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP21.30Hajipur Jn20.5023.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khandwa and Patna Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Khandwa and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khandwa?
    The first train from Khandwa to Patna Jn is Pune Jn Darbhanga Jn DARBHANGA EXPRESS (11033) departs at 02.35 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khandwa?
    The first train from Khandwa to Patna Jn is Lokmanyatilak Darbhanga Jn DARBHANGA EXPRESS (11061) departs at 21.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khandwa to Patna Jn is Lokmanyatilak Jaynagar JANSADHARAN EXPRESS (15548) departs at 20.40 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 1143km in 18.40 hrs.