Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Bauria Jn (BVA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kharagpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS01.00Howrah Jn03.1002.10hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP01.00Howrah Jn03.1002.10hr
22202DURONTO EXPRESS01.15Sealdah04.0002.45hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX01.30Howrah Jn03.3502.05hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP01.30Howrah Jn03.3502.05hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP01.30Howrah Jn03.3502.05hr
58014BKSC HWH PAS01.40Bauria Jn03.1601.36hr
58012CKP HWH PAS01.40Bauria Jn03.1701.37hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL01.48Howrah Jn04.0002.12hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP01.57Howrah Jn04.1002.13hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS02.15Santragachi Jn04.3002.15hr
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS02.50Howrah Jn04.5002.00hr
38702KGP HWH LOCAL03.00Bauria Jn04.4501.45hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP03.30Howrah Jn06.1502.45hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL03.40Howrah Jn05.5002.10hr
38704KGP HWH LOCAL03.50Bauria Jn05.4101.51hr
02833HAPA SRC SPECIAL04.00Santragachi Jn05.4501.45hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP04.10Howrah Jn06.2502.15hr
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP04.23Howrah Jn06.3502.12hr
38802MDN HWH LOCAL04.33Bauria Jn06.1901.46hr
12882PURI HWH G RATH04.45Howrah Jn07.0502.20hr
12888PURI HWH EXPRES04.45Howrah Jn07.0502.20hr
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS04.45Howrah Jn07.0502.20hr
22836PURI SHM SF EXP04.45Shalimar07.1002.25hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS04.50Howrah Jn07.0502.15hr
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP04.50Howrah Jn07.0502.15hr
08403PURI SRC SPL05.00Santragachi Jn06.4501.45hr
38706KGP HWH LOCAL05.25Bauria Jn07.1101.46hr
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP05.55Howrah Jn08.1002.15hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP06.05Howrah Jn08.2502.20hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS06.05Santragachi Jn08.0502.00hr
38804MDN HWH LOCAL06.10Bauria Jn08.0001.50hr
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP06.20Santragachi Jn08.4502.25hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP06.20Shalimar09.0502.45hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP06.20Shalimar09.0502.45hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP06.20Shalimar09.0502.45hr
38806MDN HWH FAST06.38Bauria Jn08.0901.31hr
38708KGP HWH LOCAL06.55Bauria Jn08.4001.45hr
38808MDN HWH LOCAL07.03Bauria Jn08.4701.44hr
38710KGP HWL LADIES SPL07.10Bauria Jn08.5501.45hr
38712KGP SRC FAST07.20Santragachi Jn09.2202.02hr
68002JER HWH MEMU07.30Howrah Jn09.5002.20hr
38714KGP HWH FAST07.40Howrah Jn10.0002.20hr
58016ADRA HWH PASS07.47Howrah Jn10.1002.23hr
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS07.55Shalimar09.5502.00hr
19660UDZ SHM EXP07.55Shalimar09.5502.00hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP07.55Shalimar09.5502.00hr
38810MDN HWH LOCAL08.13Bauria Jn10.0401.51hr
12814STEEL EXP08.20Howrah Jn10.2002.00hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP08.30Howrah Jn10.5502.25hr
12513SC GHY EXP08.30Howrah Jn10.5502.25hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP08.30Howrah Jn10.5502.25hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP08.37Santragachi Jn10.2501.48hr
58004BHC HWH PASS08.55Howrah Jn11.3002.35hr
12828PRR HWH EXP09.21Howrah Jn11.2001.59hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09.30Shalimar12.2002.50hr
38812MDN HWH LOCAL09.42Bauria Jn11.3201.50hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP09.50Howrah Jn11.5002.00hr
08094VZR SHM SPECIAL10.03Shalimar12.2002.17hr
18008BPO SHM EXP10.03Shalimar12.3502.32hr
12859GITANJALI EXP10.25Howrah Jn12.3002.05hr
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMU10.40Santragachi Jn12.2701.47hr
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI10.50Howrah Jn12.4001.50hr
38716KGP HWH LOCAL10.55Bauria Jn12.4101.46hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11.22Howrah Jn13.3002.08hr
38814MDN HWH LOCAL11.30Bauria Jn13.2001.50hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP11.35Howrah Jn13.5502.20hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP11.35Howrah Jn13.5502.20hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS11.35Shalimar13.5002.15hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP11.35Howrah Jn13.5502.20hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP11.35Shalimar13.5002.15hr
12278SATABDI EXPRESS11.45Howrah Jn13.4001.55hr
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP12.17Santragachi Jn13.5501.38hr
38816MDN HWH LOCAL12.28Bauria Jn14.2201.54hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP12.38Howrah Jn14.5002.12hr
22832HOWRAH EXP12.38Howrah Jn14.5002.12hr
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP12.50Howrah Jn14.5002.00hr
08628RNC HWH SPL13.08Howrah Jn15.1502.07hr
22892RNC HWH INT EXP13.08Howrah Jn15.1502.07hr
38818MDN HWH LOCAL13.33Bauria Jn15.1901.46hr
18646EAST COAST EXP13.47Howrah Jn16.1002.23hr
38718KGP SRC LOCAL14.00Bauria Jn15.4901.49hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP14.15Howrah Jn16.1502.00hr
38720KGP HWH LOCAL14.25Bauria Jn16.1401.49hr
02191JBP SRC SUP SPL14.45Santragachi Jn16.0001.15hr
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP14.45Santragachi Jn16.5502.10hr
38820MDN HWH LOCAL14.52Bauria Jn16.4301.51hr
22862RAJYA RANI EXP15.00Shalimar17.0502.05hr
38722KGP HWH LOCAL15.15Bauria Jn17.0301.48hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP15.30Howrah Jn17.4502.15hr
68004GTS HWH MEMU15.55Bauria Jn17.2001.25hr
38822MDN HWH LOCAL16.02Bauria Jn17.5001.48hr
02821PUNE SRC SF SPL16.05Santragachi Jn18.1502.10hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP16.10Santragachi Jn18.0001.50hr
38824MDN HWH LOCAL16.30Bauria Jn18.2101.51hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS16.40Santragachi Jn19.0002.20hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR16.40Howrah Jn18.3001.50hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP16.40Howrah Jn18.3001.50hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF16.40Howrah Jn18.3001.50hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS16.45Howrah Jn18.5002.05hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP16.55Howrah Jn19.3002.35hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP16.55Santragachi Jn19.1502.20hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP16.55Howrah Jn19.3002.35hr
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS17.00Shalimar19.0002.00hr
38724KGP HWH LOCAL17.15Bauria Jn19.1902.04hr
38726KGP HWH LOCAL17.38Bauria Jn19.3101.53hr
12822DHAULI EXP18.10Howrah Jn20.1502.05hr
12866LALMATI EXPRESS18.20Howrah Jn20.3002.10hr
38826MDN HWH LOCAL18.27Bauria Jn20.2001.53hr
38728KGP HWH LOCAL18.45Bauria Jn20.3901.54hr
12022BBN JANSHATABDI18.55Howrah Jn20.5001.55hr
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP19.15Howrah Jn21.1502.00hr
01123CSMT SRC SUP SPL19.20Santragachi Jn21.4002.20hr
22826MAS SHM EXP19.25Shalimar21.3002.05hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP19.25Howrah Jn21.3002.05hr
38828MDN HWH LOCAL19.43Bauria Jn21.3001.47hr
02810PURI SRC SF SPL20.10Santragachi Jn22.1502.05hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS20.33Howrah Jn22.4002.07hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP20.33Howrah Jn22.4002.07hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP20.33Howrah Jn22.4002.07hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP20.33Santragachi Jn22.2001.47hr
38730KGP HWH LOCAL20.40Bauria Jn22.2801.48hr
08062JP SHM SPL21.20Shalimar23.2002.00hr
38830MDN HWH LOCAL21.25Bauria Jn23.1101.46hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS21.25Santragachi Jn23.3002.05hr
58002PURI SRC PASS22.35Bauria Jn00.5402.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kharagpur Jn and Bauria Jn?
    There are 126 trains beween Kharagpur Jn and Bauria Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Bauria Jn is Tiruchchirappalli Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) departs at 01.00 and train runs on Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kharagpur Jn?
    The first train from Kharagpur Jn to Bauria Jn is Puri Santragachi Jn PASSENGER (58002) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bauria Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kharagpur Jn to Bauria Jn is Jabalpur Santragachi Jn SUP SPECIAL (02191) departs at 14.45 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 108km in 01.15 hrs.