Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Bangalore Cant (BNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khurda Road Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS04.10Yasvantpur Jn07.1527.05hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP06.00Bangalore Cant11.1829.18hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS06.55Yasvantpur Jn09.0526.10hr
15228MFP YPR EXP07.30Yasvantpur Jn11.5028.20hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP08.00Bangalore Cant10.5026.50hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08.40Bangalore Cant10.5826.18hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08.40Bangalore Cant11.4027.00hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS12.30Krishnarajapurm13.0024.30hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH16.05Yasvantpur Jn20.0027.55hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP17.20Yasvantpur Jn16.0022.40hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP17.20Yasvantpur Jn18.2525.05hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR20.20Bangalore Cant21.1524.55hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP20.20Yasvantpur Jn21.3525.15hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS23.35Ksr Bengaluru00.3024.55hr
from Bhubaneswar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12245HWH YPR DURONTO17.00Yasvantpur Jn16.0023.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Bangalore Cant?
    There are 15 trains beween Khurda Road Jn and Bangalore Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Bangalore Cant is HOWRAH JN YASVANTPUR JN EXPRESS (12863) departs at 04.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Bangalore Cant is Howrah Jn Mysore Jn EXPRESS (22817) departs at 23.35 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Bangalore Cant is Howrah Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (22863) departs at 17.20 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 1510km in 22.40 hrs.