Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khurda Road Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10Kamakhya05.0526.55hr
12513SC GHY EXP02.10Kamakhya05.0526.55hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP02.10Kamakhya05.0526.55hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP05.30Kamakhya07.3526.05hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05.30Guwahati08.4527.15hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP09.30Kamakhya14.0028.30hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR11.35Kamakhya13.3025.55hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13.35Guwahati19.1029.35hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS15.20Kamakhya21.3530.15hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS18.40Kamakhya04.2033.40hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP18.40Kamakhya04.2033.40hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS23.05Kamakhya06.1031.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Kamakhya?
    There are 12 trains beween Khurda Road Jn and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya is Bengaluru Cant Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12509) departs at 02.10 and train runs on F Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya is Puri Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15643) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya is Bengaluru Cant Agartala HUMSAFAR (12503) departs at 11.35 and train runs on W Sa. It covers the distance of 1471km in 25.55 hrs.