Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to New Cooch Behar (NCB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khurda Road Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10New Cooch Behar23.5521.45hr
12513SC GHY EXP02.10New Cooch Behar23.5521.45hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP02.10New Cooch Behar23.5521.45hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP05.30New Cooch Behar02.2020.50hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05.30Alipur Duar Jn03.2821.58hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP09.30New Cooch Behar07.5022.20hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13.35Alipur Duar Jn13.4524.10hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS15.20New Cooch Behar15.0523.45hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS18.40New Cooch Behar22.1027.30hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP18.40New Cooch Behar22.1027.30hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS23.05Alipur Duar Jn23.5024.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khurda Road Jn and New Cooch Behar?
    There are 11 trains beween Khurda Road Jn and New Cooch Behar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to New Cooch Behar is Bengaluru Cant Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12509) departs at 02.10 and train runs on F Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to New Cooch Behar is Puri Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15643) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Cooch Behar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to New Cooch Behar is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 05.30 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 1144km in 20.50 hrs.