Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Tambaram (TBM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khurda Road Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06017SRC ERS SPL00.15Tambaram20.2820.13hr
06021SRC ERS SPL02.05Tambaram00.1822.13hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02.05Chennai Central22.4520.40hr
22807SRC MAS AC EXP02.05Chennai Central22.4520.40hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL07.25Chennai Central03.5020.25hr
15228MFP YPR EXP07.30Perambur03.4520.15hr
06057SRC MAS SPECIAL07.35Chennai Central05.3021.55hr
02642SHM TVC SPL07.40Chennai Egmore05.3021.50hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07.40Perambur03.4520.05hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07.40Perambur03.4520.05hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08.40Perambur04.3519.55hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS08.40Chennai Central04.3019.50hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08.40Perambur04.3519.55hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08.40Perambur04.3519.55hr
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP12.30Chennai Central08.5520.25hr
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS12.30Chennai Egmore08.3020.00hr
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS12.30Chennai Egmore08.3020.00hr
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP17.20Chennai Central11.1517.55hr
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS18.30Chennai Central14.5520.25hr
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP18.40Chennai Central14.5520.15hr
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP19.45Chennai Central15.3519.50hr
22825SHM MAS SF EXP19.45Chennai Central15.3519.50hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR20.20Perambur15.0018.40hr
06009SRC PDY SPL20.50Tambaram18.0021.10hr
12841COROMANDAL EXP22.25Chennai Central17.0018.35hr
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS23.35Tambaram20.4821.13hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP23.35Tambaram20.4821.13hr
15630GUWAHATI MS EXP23.35Chennai Egmore20.0520.30hr
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS23.35Chennai Egmore20.0520.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Tambaram?
    There are 29 trains beween Khurda Road Jn and Tambaram.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Tambaram is SRC ERS SPL (06017) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khurda Road Jn?
    The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Tambaram is DIBRUGARH CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS (15930) departs at 23.35 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tambaram and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Tambaram is Kamakhya Jn Yasvantpur Jn AC EXPRESS (12552) departs at 17.20 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 1190km in 17.55 hrs.