Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khusropur (KOO) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khusropur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
63211JSME PNBE MEMU00.15Patna Jn01.0500.50hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS02.01Rajendranagar T04.1502.14hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP02.01Rajendranagar T04.1502.14hr
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU04.50Patna Jn07.0002.10hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS04.59Rajendranagar T06.1501.16hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP05.45Rajendranagar T07.4502.00hr
63217MKA DNR MEMU07.46Danapur09.4501.59hr
53229RGD DNR PASS07.59Danapur10.0002.01hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08.14Patna Jn09.4501.31hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP08.14Patna Jn09.4501.31hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP09.34Danapur10.5001.16hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS09.46Patna Jn11.0501.19hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10.37Patna Jn12.4502.08hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS11.11Patna Jn14.1503.04hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP11.26Patna Jn13.4002.14hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU11.38Patna Jn15.0003.22hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS12.46Danapur14.1501.29hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS12.46Danapur14.1501.29hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP13.08Danapur14.5501.47hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP13.08Danapur14.5501.47hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES15.31Patna Jn18.3002.59hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP15.53Patna Jn16.5000.57hr
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17.07Patna Jn19.1002.03hr
18183TATA DNR EXP17.57Danapur20.0002.03hr
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESS18.24Danapur21.0002.36hr
03575ASN PNBE SPECIAL19.27Patna Jn20.3501.08hr
03511ASN PNBE SPECIAL19.27Patna Jn20.3501.08hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19.45Danapur21.3901.54hr
53231TIA DNR PASS19.55Danapur00.0504.10hr
03235SBG DNR SPECIAL20.58Danapur23.3502.37hr
13235INTERCITY EXP21.10Danapur23.4502.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khusropur and Danapur?
    There are 31 trains beween Khusropur and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khusropur?
    The first train from Khusropur to Danapur is Jasidih Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63211) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khusropur?
    The first train from Khusropur to Danapur is Sahibganj Jn Danapur INTERCITY EXPRESS (13235) departs at 21.10 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khusropur to Danapur is Jasidih Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63211) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 30km in 00.50 hrs.