Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kishanganj (KNE) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kishanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS01.03Patna Saheb13.2212.19hr
15646GHY LTT EXP02.40Patna Saheb12.4410.04hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS02.40Patna Jn13.2510.45hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP04.21Patliputra13.1008.49hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP04.35Rajendranagar T14.0009.25hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS05.06Hajipur Jn13.5508.49hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU05.06Hajipur Jn13.5508.49hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP06.00Hajipur Jn14.5808.58hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP07.30Hajipur Jn17.4510.15hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS09.22Hajipur Jn17.1007.48hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS09.22Hajipur Jn17.1007.48hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL13.22Hajipur Jn21.2007.58hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.22Hajipur Jn20.3007.08hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP13.47Hajipur Jn20.3006.43hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX14.22Patliputra21.4007.18hr
19306GHY INDB EXP14.50Hajipur Jn21.3506.45hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS14.50Hajipur Jn21.3506.45hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP15.25Patna Jn01.3010.05hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP15.55Patna Saheb02.2810.33hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS16.00Patna Saheb02.2810.28hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP18.32Patliputra03.0008.28hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19.30Patna Jn04.2008.50hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS19.30Patna Jn04.2008.50hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS22.58Hajipur Jn07.1008.12hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL23.58Patna Saheb12.0812.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kishanganj and Patna Saheb?
    There are 27 trains beween Kishanganj and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Patna Saheb is Guwahati Lokmanyatilak EXPRESSS (15648) departs at 01.03 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kishanganj?
    The first train from Kishanganj to Patna Saheb is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 23.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kishanganj to Patna Saheb is Dibrugarh New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12235) departs at 13.47 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 411km in 06.43 hrs.