Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kiul Jn (KIUL) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kiul Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL01.30Lucknow15.2513.55hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS02.25Lucknow18.5516.30hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS02.25Lucknow18.5516.30hr
15097AMARNATH EXP02.50Lucknow19.3516.45hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS05.19Lucknow Ne00.1518.56hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS07.16Lucknow19.3512.19hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP10.30Lucknow02.4316.13hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP14.00Lucknow02.4312.43hr
12325KOAA NLDM EXP14.00Lucknow02.4312.43hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP15.20Lucknow06.1014.50hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES15.20Lucknow06.1014.50hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS18.58Lucknow07.1512.17hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS18.58Lucknow07.1512.17hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP23.17Lucknow15.5016.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kiul Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 14 trains beween Kiul Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kiul Jn?
    The first train from Kiul Jn to Lucknow is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 01.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kiul Jn?
    The first train from Kiul Jn to Lucknow is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 23.17 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kiul Jn to Lucknow is Howrah Jn Dehradun UPASANA EXPRESS (12327) departs at 18.58 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 634km in 12.17 hrs.