Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01.45Coimbatore Jn09.2507.40hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS05.30Coimbatore Jn13.2707.57hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX05.30Coimbatore Jn13.3208.02hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07.15Coimbatore Jn15.2708.12hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07.15Coimbatore Jn15.2708.12hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS07.15Coimbatore Jn15.2708.12hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS08.20Coimbatore Jn16.4008.20hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP09.20Coimbatore Jn17.5008.30hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10.20Coimbatore Jn18.1007.50hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS12.25Coimbatore Jn19.5507.30hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP13.40Coimbatore Jn21.2507.45hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP13.40Coimbatore Jn20.4007.00hr
12778HUBLI EXP13.40Podanur Jn20.5407.14hr
16525BANGALORE EXP14.10Coimbatore Jn22.4508.35hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Coimbatore Jn23.1007.55hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL15.55Coimbatore Jn23.4707.52hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17.10Coimbatore Jn01.1808.08hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17.10Coimbatore Jn01.1808.08hr
16316BANGALORE EXP17.40Coimbatore Jn00.5507.15hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP17.55Coimbatore Jn01.2307.28hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP17.55Coimbatore Jn01.1807.23hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP17.55Coimbatore Jn01.1807.23hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP18.30Coimbatore Jn01.5807.28hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP21.20Coimbatore Jn04.5807.38hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP21.25Podanur Jn04.4407.19hr
22208SUPER AC EXP22.25Coimbatore Jn04.4206.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 01.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 22.25 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 22.25 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 347km in 06.17 hrs.