Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kollam Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01.30Mangalore Jn12.0510.35hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01.30Mangalore Jn12.0510.35hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS02.00Mangalore Jn12.0510.05hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS04.35Mangalore Central17.3513.00hr
16650PARASURAM EXP07.35Mangalore Central21.0013.25hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH09.40Mangalore Jn20.0510.25hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP09.40Mangalore Jn20.0510.25hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP10.10Mangalore Jn20.0509.55hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI10.10Mangalore Jn20.0509.55hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10.35Mangalore Jn23.1012.35hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11.55Mangalore Jn22.0010.05hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP11.55Mangalore Jn22.0010.05hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP11.55Mangalore Jn22.0010.05hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP15.15Mangalore Jn02.0510.50hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16.45Mangalore Jn04.2511.40hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16.45Mangalore Jn04.3511.50hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS16.45Mangalore Jn04.2511.40hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP17.10Mangalore Jn04.3511.25hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP20.07Mangalore Jn05.1509.08hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20.15Mangalore Central08.3012.15hr
16629MALABAR EXP20.30Mangalore Central11.0014.30hr
16347MANGALORE EXP21.55Mangalore Central11.4013.45hr
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP22.25Mangalore Jn09.2010.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kollam Jn and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 23 trains beween Kollam Jn and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Mangalore Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22653) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kollam Jn?
    The first train from Kollam Jn to Mangalore Jn is KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP (16355) departs at 22.25 and train runs on Th Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Mangalore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 20.07 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 560km in 09.08 hrs.