Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kondapuram (KDP) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kondapuram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02.05Tirupati06.1504.10hr
17416HARIPRIYA EXP02.50Tirupati08.0005.10hr
12797VENKATADRI EXP03.10Tirupati07.0803.58hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP05.35Renigunta Jn10.0004.25hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08.15Renigunta Jn12.4504.30hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP10.25Tirupati15.1004.45hr
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS15.05Tirupati21.4506.40hr
17621AWB RU EXPRESS16.05Renigunta Jn20.0504.00hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL19.30Renigunta Jn00.2504.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kondapuram and Tirupati?
    There are 9 trains beween Kondapuram and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kondapuram?
    The first train from Kondapuram to Tirupati is Nizamabad Tirupati RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS (12794) departs at 02.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kondapuram?
    The first train from Kondapuram to Tirupati is Mumbai Cst Chennai Central CHENNAI MAIL (11027) departs at 19.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kondapuram to Tirupati is KACHEGUDA CHITTOOR VENKATADRI EXPRESS (12797) departs at 03.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 215km in 03.58 hrs.