Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kottayam (KTYM) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kottayam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP03.45Coimbatore Jn09.2505.40hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS09.15Coimbatore Jn15.2706.12hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS10.15Coimbatore Jn16.4006.25hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP11.42Coimbatore Jn17.5006.08hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP12.15Coimbatore Jn18.1005.55hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS14.15Coimbatore Jn19.5505.40hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS15.30Coimbatore Jn22.4507.15hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP15.30Coimbatore Jn21.2505.55hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP15.30Coimbatore Jn20.4005.10hr
12778HUBLI EXP15.30Podanur Jn20.5405.24hr
16525BANGALORE EXP16.30Coimbatore Jn22.4506.15hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL17.40Coimbatore Jn23.4706.07hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS19.10Coimbatore Jn01.1806.08hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP19.10Coimbatore Jn01.1806.08hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn01.2305.13hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn01.1805.08hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP20.30Coimbatore Jn01.5805.28hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP23.10Coimbatore Jn04.5805.48hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP23.10Podanur Jn04.4405.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kottayam?
    The first train from Kottayam to Coimbatore Jn is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 03.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kottayam?
    The first train from Kottayam to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12698) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kottayam to Coimbatore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 20.10 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 265km in 05.08 hrs.