Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kottayam (KTYM) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kottayam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP03.45Jolarpettai13.5310.08hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS09.15Jolarpettai19.4810.33hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS10.15Jolarpettai21.1811.03hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP11.42Jolarpettai22.0210.20hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP12.15Jolarpettai23.1511.00hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS14.15Jolarpettai00.4010.25hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS15.30Jolarpettai03.3012.00hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP15.30Jolarpettai01.5310.23hr
16525BANGALORE EXP16.30Tirupattur02.4910.19hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS19.10Jolarpettai05.5810.48hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP19.10Jolarpettai05.5810.48hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP20.10Jolarpettai05.5809.48hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP20.30Jolarpettai06.2309.53hr
07120KCVL SC EXP22.50Jolarpettai09.2810.38hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP23.10Jolarpettai08.4809.38hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP23.10Jolarpettai09.2810.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kottayam and Jolarpettai?
    There are 16 trains beween Kottayam and Jolarpettai.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kottayam?
    The first train from Kottayam to Jolarpettai is Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh VIVEK EXPRESS (15905) departs at 03.45 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kottayam?
    The first train from Kottayam to Jolarpettai is KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS (18568) departs at 23.10 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jolarpettai and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kottayam to Jolarpettai is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12698) departs at 23.10 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 535km in 09.38 hrs.