Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kottayam (KTYM) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kottayam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP00.50Thiruvananthapuram Central05.1504.25hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS01.40Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2003.40hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP02.00Kochuveli05.3503.35hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02.00Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3003.30hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02.10Kochuveli06.0503.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02.10Thiruvananthapuram Central06.0503.55hr
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02.50Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5504.05hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02.50Thiruvananthapuram Central06.5504.05hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP03.00Kochuveli06.4503.45hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA03.00Kochuveli06.4503.45hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03.10Kochuveli06.3503.25hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03.10Thiruvananthapuram Central07.0503.55hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP03.40Kochuveli06.5003.10hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS03.40Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1003.30hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04.15Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0503.50hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS04.45Thiruvananthapuram Central09.4004.55hr
16303VANCHINAD EXP06.20Thiruvananthapuram Central10.2504.05hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06.30Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1003.40hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08.10Thiruvananthapuram Central12.1504.05hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09.15Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2504.10hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR09.40Kochuveli13.1503.35hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP10.50Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5004.00hr
12081JAN SHATABDI10.50Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2503.35hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS11.15Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1504.00hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP13.40Kochuveli18.1504.35hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES13.40Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2003.40hr
17230SABARI EXP14.40Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5004.10hr
16649PARASURAM EXP15.25Thiruvananthapuram Central19.0003.35hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP15.40Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1503.35hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS16.35Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5503.20hr
06024MAJN NCJ EXP16.40Thiruvananthapuram Central20.1003.30hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS18.45Thiruvananthapuram Central23.0004.15hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS19.10Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4003.30hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19.10Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4003.30hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH19.30Kochuveli23.0003.30hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS19.30Kochuveli23.0003.30hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL23.55Kochuveli03.2003.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kottayam and Kochuveli?
    There are 37 trains beween Kottayam and Kochuveli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kottayam?
    The first train from Kottayam to Kochuveli is Mangalore Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (16348) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kottayam?
    The first train from Kottayam to Kochuveli is Hyderabad Decan Kochuveli SPECIAL (07115) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kochuveli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kottayam to Kochuveli is YASVANTPUR JN KOCHUVELI KOCHUVELI AC EXPRESS (22677) departs at 03.40 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 154km in 03.10 hrs.