Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ksr Bengaluru
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP12.15Vasai Road12.4524.30hr
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP16.00Lokmanyatilak14.3022.30hr
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP17.00Vasai Road22.5029.50hr
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP17.00Vasai Road22.5029.50hr
11302UDYAN EXP20.45C Shivaji Maharaj T20.1523.30hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS21.50Vasai Road22.5025.00hr
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP21.50Vasai Road22.5025.00hr
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS21.50Vasai Road22.5025.00hr
from Yasvantpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16587YPR BKN EXP05.00Vasai Road09.0028.00hr
11006CHALUKYA EXP06.30Dadar05.4023.10hr
11022CHALUKYA EXP06.30Dadar05.4023.10hr
14805BARMER AC EXP10.30Vasai Road12.1025.40hr
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP11.30Vasai Road12.1024.40hr
from Krishnarajapurm
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS07.20Vasai Road06.1022.50hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11.15Vasai Road12.1024.55hr
19567VIVEK EXP11.15Vasai Road09.0021.45hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS21.30C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5023.20hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS21.30C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5023.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ksr Bengaluru and Vasai Road?
    There are 18 trains beween Ksr Bengaluru and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ksr Bengaluru?
    The first train from Ksr Bengaluru to Vasai Road is Yesvantpur Jn Bikaner Jn EXPRESS (16587) departs at 05.00 and train runs on F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ksr Bengaluru?
    The first train from Ksr Bengaluru to Vasai Road is KSR BENGALURU BHAGAT KI KOTHI JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508) departs at 21.50 and train runs on M W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ksr Bengaluru to Vasai Road is Tuticorin Okha VIVEK EXPRESS (19567) departs at 11.15 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 1111km in 21.45 hrs.