Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kulitthurai (KZT) to Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kulitthurai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP04.43Nagarcoil Jn06.0501.22hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS06.10Nagercoil Town06.3800.28hr
56311TVC NCJ PASS07.46Nagarcoil Jn08.5001.04hr
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS10.28Nagarcoil Jn11.3501.07hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP11.20Nagarcoil Jn12.0500.45hr
22628TPJ EXPRESS12.25Nagercoil Town12.5000.25hr
66304QLN CAPE MEMU13.01Nagarcoil Jn13.5000.49hr
56317KCVL NCJ PASS14.30Nagarcoil Jn15.5501.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP15.00Nagarcoil Jn16.2501.25hr
06046TVC VLNK EXP16.10Nagercoil Town16.5000.40hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP17.01Nagarcoil Jn17.5000.49hr
56315TVC NCJ PASS18.16Nagarcoil Jn19.1500.59hr
56313TVC NCJ PASS19.05Nagarcoil Jn19.5500.50hr
16649PARASURAM EXP19.51Nagarcoil Jn21.2501.34hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20.27Nagarcoil Jn21.3001.03hr
56701MADURAI PASSR21.38Nagarcoil Jn22.2500.47hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS22.57Nagarcoil Jn23.4500.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kulitthurai and Nagarcoil Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Kulitthurai and Nagarcoil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kulitthurai?
    The first train from Kulitthurai to Nagarcoil Jn is GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRESS (16128) departs at 04.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kulitthurai?
    The first train from Kulitthurai to Nagarcoil Jn is Mangalore Central Nagercoil Jn ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) departs at 22.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagarcoil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kulitthurai to Nagarcoil Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Tiruchchirappalli Jn EXPRESS (22628) departs at 12.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 29km in 00.25 hrs.