Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kumardubi (KMME) to Sitarampur (STN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kumardubi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00.10Asansol Jn00.3900.29hr
63552DHN ASN MEMU04.09Sitarampur04.3100.22hr
12340COALFIELD EXP06.29Sitarampur06.4500.16hr
63542GMO ASN MEMU08.43Sitarampur09.0500.22hr
53524BRKA ASN PASS09.08Sitarampur09.2300.15hr
63546DHN ASN MEMU10.37Sitarampur10.5000.13hr
13152KOLKATA EXP11.04Asansol Jn11.3500.31hr
03302DHN ASN SPL12.32Sitarampur12.4800.16hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX13.21Asansol Jn13.4200.21hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP16.59Sitarampur17.1800.19hr
53062HATIA BWN PASS17.34Sitarampur17.5000.16hr
63554BSB ASN MEMU19.49Sitarampur20.0100.12hr
63544GMO ASN MEMU22.30Sitarampur22.4900.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kumardubi and Sitarampur?
    There are 13 trains beween Kumardubi and Sitarampur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kumardubi?
    The first train from Kumardubi to Sitarampur is JABALPUR HOWRAH JN SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS (11447) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kumardubi?
    The first train from Kumardubi to Sitarampur is Gomoh Jn Asansol Jn MEMU (63544) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sitarampur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kumardubi to Sitarampur is Varanasi Jn Asansol Jn MEMU (63554) departs at 19.49 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 11km in 00.12 hrs.