Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kundapura (KUDA) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kundapura
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09012MAJN BDTS EXP01.04Bandra Terminus18.4517.41hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP01.04Mumbai Central19.0017.56hr
09010MAJN BDTS EXP01.04Bandra Terminus18.4517.41hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP01.34Thane17.0215.28hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS04.20Panvel20.5016.30hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP06.46Panvel21.2014.34hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06.46Panvel21.2014.34hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06.46Panvel21.2014.34hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS06.46Panvel21.2014.34hr
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP14.54Thane05.5314.59hr
12134MUMBAI EXP18.28Thane09.2714.59hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP21.36Panvel12.5015.14hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kundapura and Thane?
    There are 12 trains beween Kundapura and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kundapura?
    The first train from Kundapura to Thane is MAJN BDTS SPL (09012) departs at 01.04 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kundapura?
    The first train from Kundapura to Thane is Ernakulam Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) departs at 21.36 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kundapura to Thane is Ernakulam Jn Ajmer Jn MARU SAGAR EXPRESS (12977) departs at 06.46 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 1002km in 14.34 hrs.