Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kurukshetra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11077JHELUM EXPRESS00.03Jalandhar Cant04.4504.42hr
18101TATA JAT EXP01.02Jalandhar City06.3005.28hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP01.02Jalandhar City06.3005.28hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS01.48Jalandhar Cant06.3504.47hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.35Jalandhar City10.3004.55hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS07.43Jalandhar Cant12.0004.17hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07.54Jalandhar City15.0007.06hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB09.02Jalandhar City13.0003.58hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP10.30Jalandhar City14.0503.35hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS13.20Jalandhar City17.5304.33hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP14.38Jalandhar City18.5504.17hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS16.21Jalandhar City20.2204.01hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP16.42Jalandhar City22.0305.21hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS16.42Jalandhar City22.0305.21hr
14033JAMMU MAIL23.06Jalandhar Cant03.0704.01hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kurukshetra Jn and Jalandhar City?
    There are 15 trains beween Kurukshetra Jn and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kurukshetra Jn?
    The first train from Kurukshetra Jn to Jalandhar City is Pune Jn Jammu Tawi JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kurukshetra Jn?
    The first train from Kurukshetra Jn to Jalandhar City is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 23.06 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kurukshetra Jn to Jalandhar City is Delhi Pathankot Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22429) departs at 10.30 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 212km in 03.35 hrs.