Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kurukshetra Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18101TATA JAT EXP00.51Jalandhar City06.3005.39hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS01.02Jalandhar City06.3005.28hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS01.45Jalandhar Cant06.3504.50hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.36Jalandhar City10.3004.54hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS07.43Jalandhar Cant12.0004.17hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07.54Jalandhar City15.0007.06hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB09.00Jalandhar City13.0004.00hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP10.31Jalandhar City14.0503.34hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS13.21Jalandhar City17.5304.32hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14.07Jalandhar City22.0307.56hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14.07Jalandhar City22.0307.56hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP14.37Jalandhar City18.5504.18hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS16.23Jalandhar City20.2203.59hr
14033JAMMU MAIL23.09Jalandhar Cant03.0503.56hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS23.59Jalandhar Cant04.5204.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kurukshetra Jn and Jalandhar City?
    There are 15 trains beween Kurukshetra Jn and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kurukshetra Jn?
    The first train from Kurukshetra Jn to Jalandhar City is Tatanagar Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (18101) departs at 00.51 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kurukshetra Jn?
    The first train from Kurukshetra Jn to Jalandhar City is Pune Jn Jammu Tawi JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs at 23.59 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kurukshetra Jn to Jalandhar City is Delhi Pathankot Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22429) departs at 10.31 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 212km in 03.34 hrs.