Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kustaur (KSU) to Joychandi Pahar (JOC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kustaur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06.26Joychandi Pahar07.4101.15hr
68058PRR ADRA MEMU07.26Adra Jn08.1000.44hr
68018CKP GMO MEMU08.46Adra Jn09.3500.49hr
68056TATA ASN MEMU11.21Joychandi Pahar12.2101.00hr
58026HTE KGP PASS13.08Adra Jn14.0000.52hr
63593PRR ASN MEMU14.16Joychandi Pahar15.3801.22hr
63597RNC ASN MEMU16.07Joychandi Pahar16.4400.37hr
63591BKSC ASN MEMU17.11Joychandi Pahar17.4400.33hr
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17.26Adra Jn18.1000.44hr
58622BRKA ADRA PASS19.23Adra Jn20.4001.17hr
68059BBM ASN MEMU19.36Joychandi Pahar20.4101.05hr
58012CKP HWH PAS20.20Adra Jn21.2001.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kustaur and Joychandi Pahar?
    There are 12 trains beween Kustaur and Joychandi Pahar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kustaur?
    The first train from Kustaur to Joychandi Pahar is Bokaro Stl City Asansol Jn MEMU (63595) departs at 06.26 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kustaur?
    The first train from Kustaur to Joychandi Pahar is Chakradharpur Howrah Jn PASSENGER (58012) departs at 20.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Joychandi Pahar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kustaur to Joychandi Pahar is Bokaro Stl City Asansol Jn MEMU (63591) departs at 17.11 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 28km in 00.33 hrs.