Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Kuttippuram (KTU) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Kuttippuram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16604MAVELI EXPRESS02.35Mangalore Central08.3005.55hr
16629MALABAR EXP03.45Mangalore Central11.0007.15hr
16347MANGALORE EXP04.55Mangalore Central11.4006.45hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL06.10Mangalore Central12.2506.15hr
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10.55Mangalore Central18.5007.55hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS11.10Mangalore Central17.3506.25hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13.38Mangalore Jn19.2005.42hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14.30Mangalore Central22.1507.45hr
16650PARASURAM EXP14.50Mangalore Central21.0006.10hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP17.10Mangalore Jn23.1006.00hr
22637WEST COAST EXP22.45Mangalore Central04.3005.45hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23.20Mangalore Jn04.3505.15hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS23.20Mangalore Jn04.3505.15hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23.25Mangalore Jn04.2505.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Kuttippuram and Mangalore Central?
    There are 14 trains beween Kuttippuram and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Kuttippuram?
    The first train from Kuttippuram to Mangalore Central is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MANGALORE CENTRAL MAVELI EXPRESS (16604) departs at 02.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Kuttippuram?
    The first train from Kuttippuram to Mangalore Central is Nagarcoil Jn Gandhidham Jn GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS (16336) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Kuttippuram to Mangalore Central is Nagarcoil Jn Gandhidham Jn GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS (16336) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 283km in 05.00 hrs.