Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP11.40Mangalore Jn06.0518.25hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP15.20Mangalore Central10.2519.05hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16.55Mangalore Jn10.1517.20hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16.55Mangalore Jn10.1517.20hr
12223LTT ERS DURONTO20.50Mangalore Jn12.1515.25hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL04.00Mangalore Jn20.4516.45hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR04.30Mangalore Jn20.4016.10hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI04.30Mangalore Jn20.4016.10hr
22475HSR CBE AC S F04.30Mangalore Jn20.4016.10hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP05.00Mangalore Jn20.4015.40hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP08.10Mangalore Jn01.2017.10hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP08.10Mangalore Jn01.2017.10hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.30Mangalore Jn02.2016.50hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP13.15Mangalore Jn06.2017.05hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS13.15Mangalore Jn06.2017.05hr
12284NZM ERS DURONTO18.00Mangalore Jn10.1516.15hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP21.25Mangalore Jn13.5016.25hr
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11.00Mangalore Jn04.3517.35hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11.00Mangalore Jn04.3517.35hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI11.00Mangalore Jn04.3517.35hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11.00Mangalore Jn04.3517.35hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP20.40Mangalore Jn15.5519.15hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20.40Mangalore Jn15.5519.15hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20.40Mangalore Jn15.5519.15hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP20.40Mangalore Jn15.5519.15hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP20.40Mangalore Jn15.5519.15hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP21.45Mangalore Jn17.5020.05hr
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09011BDTS MAJN SPL23.55Mangalore Jn19.3019.35hr
09009BDTS MAJN SPL23.55Mangalore Jn19.3019.35hr
from Mumbai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
09001MMCT MAJN SPL23.50Mangalore Jn19.3019.40hr
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12133MANGALORE EXP22.02Mangalore Jn15.1517.13hr
from Dadar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22629DADAR TEN EXP20.40Mangalore Jn14.2517.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lokmanyatilak and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 32 trains beween Lokmanyatilak and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lokmanyatilak?
    The first train from Lokmanyatilak to Mangalore Jn is Jabalpur Coimbatore Jn SUP SPECIAL (02198) departs at 04.00 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lokmanyatilak?
    The first train from Lokmanyatilak to Mangalore Jn is BDTS MAJN SPL (09009) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lokmanyatilak to Mangalore Jn is Lokmanyatilak Ernakulam Jn DURONTO (12223) departs at 20.50 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 1180km in 15.25 hrs.